STATE OF CALIFORNIA
DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE


In reviewing a licensee's information, please be aware that license discipline information may have been removed from a licensee's record pursuant to Business & Professions Code Section 10083.2 (c). However, discipline information may be available from the California Department of Real Estate upon submittal of a request, or by calling the Department's public information line at 1-877-373-4542.
The license information shown below represents public information. It will not reflect pending licensing changes which are being reviewed for subsequent updating. Although the business and mailing addresses of real estate licensees are included, this information is not intended for mass mailing purposes.
Some historical disciplinary action documents may not be in compliance with certain accessibility functions. For assistance with these documents, please contact the Department's Licensing Flag Section.


License information taken from records of the Department of Real Estate on 4/13/2024 10:00:22 PM
License Type:
BROKER

Name:
Roberto, Ricardo Reconose

Mailing Address:
114 HERITAGE VILLAGE WAY
CAMPBELL, CA 95008-0000

License ID:
01279290

Expiration Date:
11/03/24

License Status:
LICENSED

MLO License Endorsement

NMLS ID: 1661476 (Click here to check the status of the MLO License Endorsement )

Salesperson License Issued:
05/10/00

Broker License Issued:
11/04/20

Former Name(s):
Reconose, Ricardo Rintacutan

Main Office:
114 HERITAGE VILLAGE WAY
CAMPBELL, CA 95008-0000

DBA
NO CURRENT DBAS

Branches:
NO CURRENT BRANCHES

Affiliated Licensed Corporation(s):
02134572 - Officer Expiration Date: 01/05/25
Domicilio International Corporation

Broker Associate for:
License ID: 02119610
Realty Group International of America
Incorporated
9100 WILSHIRE BLVD STE 725E
BEVERLY HILLS, CA 90212

License ID: 01869619
Real Estate Source Inc
1024 IRON POINT RD # 100
FOLSOM, CA 95630

Former Broker Associate for:
License ID: 02123615
T.I.M.E. Lending
From 06/20/2023 to 08/10/2023

License ID: 01365135
Arabian-Khoshkhou, Bobak
From 11/25/2022 to 07/18/2023

License ID: 02123615
T.I.M.E. Lending
From 06/02/2023 to 06/19/2023

License ID: 01330338
Dorfman, Boris
From 10/05/2022 to 06/13/2023

License ID: 01920782
Erdelyi Real Estate, Inc.
From 06/08/2023 to 06/13/2023

License ID: 02067255
Everwise Group Corporation
From 06/05/2023 to 06/13/2023

License ID: 02013061
Presto Home Loans, Inc.
From 02/07/2023 to 03/09/2023

License ID: 01310250
Restaurant Realty Company Inc
From 11/03/2022 to 03/03/2023

License ID: 01878277
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
From 02/06/2023 to 03/02/2023

License ID: 02010350
Up Real Estate & Property Services Inc.
From 08/08/2022 to 08/31/2022

License ID: 01445206
Lending Bee Inc
From 06/22/2022 to 08/18/2022

License ID: 01798480
Garcia, Pedro Ramon
From 08/01/2022 to 08/18/2022

License ID: 02075330
Bunker Group, Inc.
From 06/18/2022 to 08/18/2022

License ID: 02077787
O C Home Loans Inc.
From 06/29/2022 to 07/06/2022

License ID: 01918384
Modzeleski, Adam Richard
From 04/01/2022 to 05/11/2022

License ID: 01989218
Reali, Inc.
From 11/29/2021 to 04/27/2022

License ID: 01869619
Real Estate Source Inc
From 11/06/2020 to 01/03/2022

License ID: 01919999
KAM Financial & Realty, Inc.
From 10/15/2021 to 11/29/2021

Comment:
NO DISCIPLINARY ACTION

NO OTHER PUBLIC COMMENTS

>>>> Public information request complete <<<<