STATE OF CALIFORNIA
DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE


In reviewing a licensee's information, please be aware that license discipline information may have been removed from a licensee's record pursuant to Business & Professions Code Section 10083.2 (c). However, discipline information may be available from the California Department of Real Estate upon submittal of a request, or by calling the Department's public information line at 1-877-373-4542.
The license information shown below represents public information. It will not reflect pending licensing changes which are being reviewed for subsequent updating. Although the business and mailing addresses of real estate licensees are included, this information is not intended for mass mailing purposes.
Some historical disciplinary action documents may not be in compliance with certain accessibility functions. For assistance with these documents, please contact the Department's Licensing Flag Section.


License information taken from records of the Department of Real Estate on 6/24/2024 2:05:16 PM
License Type:
BROKER

Name:
Jones, Amber Renee

Mailing Address:
5450 ORANGE AVE SUITE 107
CYPRESS, CA 90630

License ID:
01469517

Expiration Date:
01/19/25

License Status:
LICENSED

MLO License Endorsement

NMLS ID: 322407 (Click here to check the status of the MLO License Endorsement )

Salesperson License Issued:
12/14/04

Broker License Issued:
01/20/09

Former Name(s):
Bradley, Amber Renee

Main Office:
5450 ORANGE AVE SUITE 107
CYPRESS, CA 90630

DBA
A+ Processing
ACTIVE FROM 12/24/2010 TO 11/03/2016

Jones Enterprises
ACTIVE FROM 01/20/2009 TO 11/03/2016

NO CURRENT DBAS

Branches:
NO CURRENT BRANCHES

Affiliated Licensed Corporation(s):
02146091 - Officer Expiration Date: 05/02/25
Loans by Amber Jones, Inc.

Broker Associate for:
License ID: 01821025
C2 Financial Corporation
12230 EL CAMINO REAL STE # 100
SAN DIEGO, CA 92130

License ID: 01378124
ARBS Incorporated
5450 ORANGE AVE #107
CYPRESS, CA 90630

Comment:
NO DISCIPLINARY ACTION

NO OTHER PUBLIC COMMENTS

>>>> Public information request complete <<<<