STATE OF CALIFORNIA
DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE


In reviewing a licensee's information, please be aware that license discipline information may have been removed from a licensee's record pursuant to Business & Professions Code Section 10083.2 (c). However, discipline information may be available from the California Department of Real Estate upon submittal of a request, or by calling the Department's public information line at 1-877-373-4542.
The license information shown below represents public information. It will not reflect pending licensing changes which are being reviewed for subsequent updating. Although the business and mailing addresses of real estate licensees are included, this information is not intended for mass mailing purposes.
Some historical disciplinary action documents may not be in compliance with certain accessibility functions. For assistance with these documents, please contact the Department's Licensing Flag Section.


License information taken from records of the Department of Real Estate on 6/14/2024 3:57:49 PM
License Type:
BROKER

Name:
Woods, Markus D

Mailing Address:
8602 E WHITEWATER DR #108
ANAHEIM, CA 92808

License ID:
01339634

Expiration Date:
08/15/24

License Status:
LICENSED

MLO License Endorsement

NMLS ID: 1442716 (Click here to check the status of the MLO License Endorsement )

Salesperson License Issued:
05/11/02

Broker License Issued:
04/14/04

Former Name(s):
Woods, Markus Dion

Main Office:
8602 E WHITEWATER DRIVE #108
ANAHEIM, CA 92808

DBA
Pacific Capital Homes
ACTIVE FROM 04/14/2004 TO 11/02/2008

Pacific Capital Investments
ACTIVE FROM 04/14/2004 TO 11/02/2008

Professional Credit International
ACTIVE FROM 11/17/2008 TO 11/03/2012

NO CURRENT DBAS

Branches:
NO CURRENT BRANCHES

Affiliated Licensed Corporation(s):
01498210 - Officer Expiration Date: 06/12/09
Markus Woods Enterprises
Incorporated
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 06/13/09

Broker Associate for:
License ID: 01821025
C2 Financial Corporation
12230 EL CAMINO REAL STE # 100
SAN DIEGO, CA 92130

Comment:
NO DISCIPLINARY ACTION

NO OTHER PUBLIC COMMENTS

>>>> Public information request complete <<<<