STATE OF CALIFORNIA
DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE


In reviewing a licensee's information, please be aware that license discipline information may have been removed from a licensee's record pursuant to Business & Professions Code Section 10083.2 (c). However, discipline information may be available from the California Department of Real Estate upon submittal of a request, or by calling the Department's public information line at 1-877-373-4542.
The license information shown below represents public information. It will not reflect pending licensing changes which are being reviewed for subsequent updating. Although the business and mailing addresses of real estate licensees are included, this information is not intended for mass mailing purposes.
Some historical disciplinary action documents may not be in compliance with certain accessibility functions. For assistance with these documents, please contact the Department's Licensing Flag Section.


License information taken from records of the Department of Real Estate on 4/21/2024 7:17:53 PM
License Type:
BROKER

Name:
Harrington, Michele Williams

Mailing Address:
4 CORPORATE PLAZA
SUITE 100
NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92660

License ID:
01217754

Expiration Date:
07/02/27

License Status:
LICENSED

Salesperson License Issued:
01/10/97 (Unofficial -- taken from secondary records)

Broker License Issued:
07/03/99 (Unofficial -- taken from secondary records)

Former Name(s):
Williams, Michele S

Main Office:
108 PACIFICA #300
IRVINE, CA 92618

DBA
ERA Dream Team Realty
ACTIVE FROM 11/02/2001 TO 11/22/2009

Nations Capital
ACTIVE FROM 08/28/2000 TO 05/16/2011

The Williams Team
ACTIVE FROM 08/28/2000 TO 07/11/2001

NO CURRENT DBAS

Branches:
NO CURRENT BRANCHES

Affiliated Licensed Corporation(s):
01008773 - Officer Expiration Date: 03/27/26
First Team Real Estate - Orange
County

01843562 - Officer Expiration Date: 04/22/24
Tyson Investments Inc

01351402 - Officer Expiration Date: 10/02/14
Timated Incorporated
OFFICER CANCELED AS OF 10/21/10

01434185 - Officer Expiration Date: 07/05/12
Dream Team Real Estate and
Investments Inc
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 07/06/12

01765050 - Officer Expiration Date: 07/14/10
MVF Incorporated
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 07/15/10

01845477 - Officer Expiration Date: 08/12/12
Point Venture Capital Inc
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 08/13/12

01846539 - Officer Expiration Date: 08/11/12
Seadol Investments Inc
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 08/12/12

Broker Associate for:
License ID: 01008773
First Team Real Estate - Orange
County
4 CORPORATE PLAZA STE 100
NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92660

Comment:
NO DISCIPLINARY ACTION

NO OTHER PUBLIC COMMENTS

>>>> Public information request complete <<<<