STATE OF CALIFORNIA
DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE


In reviewing a licensee's information, please be aware that license discipline information may have been removed from a licensee's record pursuant to Business & Professions Code Section 10083.2 (c). However, discipline information may be available from the California Department of Real Estate upon submittal of a request, or by calling the Department's public information line at 1-877-373-4542.
The license information shown below represents public information. It will not reflect pending licensing changes which are being reviewed for subsequent updating. Although the business and mailing addresses of real estate licensees are included, this information is not intended for mass mailing purposes.
Some historical disciplinary action documents may not be in compliance with certain accessibility functions. For assistance with these documents, please contact the Department's Licensing Flag Section.


License information taken from records of the Department of Real Estate on 2/21/2024 1:15:57 PM
License Type:
BROKER

Name:
Bluhm, William C Jr

Mailing Address:
792 LIGHTHOUSE AVE
PACIFIC GROVE, CA 93950

License ID:
01075634

Expiration Date:
04/24/25

License Status:
LICENSED

Salesperson License Issued:
05/14/90 (Unofficial -- taken from secondary records)

Broker License Issued:
04/25/97 (Unofficial -- taken from secondary records)

Former Name(s):
Bluhm, William Charles Jr

Main Office:
200 CLOCKTOWER PLACE SUITE 100D
CARMEL, CA 93923

DBA
Bill Bluhm And Associates
ACTIVE FROM 01/12/1998 TO 06/12/2021

Bratty & Bluhm Real Estate
ACTIVE AS OF 05/06/2004

Branches:
572 LIGHTHOUSE AVE SUITE A
PACIFIC GROVE, CA 93950

Affiliated Licensed Corporation(s):
01773709 - Officer Expiration Date: 10/02/26
Bill Bluhm Enterprises Incorporated

02166463 - Officer Expiration Date: 11/17/25
Bluhm Investment Group Inc.

Broker Associate for:
License ID: 00899496
Sotheby's International Realty Inc
9665 WILSHIRE BLVD STE 400
BEVERLY HILLS, CA 90212

Comment:
NO DISCIPLINARY ACTION

NO OTHER PUBLIC COMMENTS

>>>> Public information request complete <<<<