STATE OF CALIFORNIA
DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE


In reviewing a licensee's information, please be aware that license discipline information may have been removed from a licensee's record pursuant to Business & Professions Code Section 10083.2 (c). However, discipline information may be available from the California Department of Real Estate upon submittal of a request, or by calling the Department's public information line at 1-877-373-4542.
The license information shown below represents public information. It will not reflect pending licensing changes which are being reviewed for subsequent updating. Although the business and mailing addresses of real estate licensees are included, this information is not intended for mass mailing purposes.
Some historical disciplinary action documents may not be in compliance with certain accessibility functions. For assistance with these documents, please contact the Department's Licensing Flag Section.


License information taken from records of the Department of Real Estate on 7/22/2024 6:24:19 PM
License Type:
CORPORATION

Name:
Sunburst Funding Corporation

Mailing Address:
410 31ST ST
NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92663

License ID:
00990963

Expiration Date:
07/25/28

License Status:
LICENSED

MLO License Endorsement:

1234174 (Click here to check the status of the MLO License Endorsement.)

Corporation License Issued:
05/17/88 (Unofficial -- taken from secondary records)

Former Name(s):
Sunburst Mortgage Corp

Main Office:
410 31ST ST
NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92663

Licensed Officer(s):
DESIGNATED OFFICER
00879399 - Expiration Date: 07/25/28
Gilchrist, John Alexander

00638156 - Expiration Date: 08/20/99
McRae, Peter Grant
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 08/21/99

01006788 - Expiration Date: 04/01/95
Murphy, Michael W
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 04/02/95

00474979 - Expiration Date: 08/20/03
Rustigian, Robert Carl
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 08/21/03

00359317 - Expiration Date: 05/16/92
Sullivan, John Edward
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 05/17/92

00532735 - Expiration Date: 08/20/03
Williams, Michael Keebler
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 08/21/03

DBA
Loan ABC
ACTIVE FROM 04/04/2001 TO 06/06/2013

REOnomics.com
ACTIVE FROM 06/24/2010 TO 06/06/2013

Rockfield Real Estate
ACTIVE FROM 07/10/2017 TO 07/15/2024

Short Sale Connection
ACTIVE FROM 06/24/2010 TO 06/06/2013

ShortSaleLiveChat.com
ACTIVE FROM 06/24/2010 TO 06/27/2013

Sunburst Realty
ACTIVE AS OF 04/20/2005

USA Loan
ACTIVE FROM 05/18/2001 TO 06/06/2013

USA Loan Incorporated
ACTIVE FROM 11/21/1997 TO 11/15/2000

Branches:
1420 E EDINGER AVE STE 110
SANTA ANA, CA 92705

Salespersons:
01268548 - Ocegueda, Maria
                  License Expiration Date: 12/10/2027

01754348 - Salas, Brett Stephen
                  License Expiration Date: 09/04/2027

Comment:
NO DISCIPLINARY ACTION

NO OTHER PUBLIC COMMENTS

>>>> Public information request complete <<<<