STATE OF CALIFORNIA
DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE


In reviewing a licensee's information, please be aware that license discipline information may have been removed from a licensee's record pursuant to Business & Professions Code Section 10083.2 (c). However, discipline information may be available from the California Department of Real Estate upon submittal of a request, or by calling the Department's public information line at 1-877-373-4542.
The license information shown below represents public information. It will not reflect pending licensing changes which are being reviewed for subsequent updating. Although the business and mailing addresses of real estate licensees are included, this information is not intended for mass mailing purposes.
Some historical disciplinary action documents may not be in compliance with certain accessibility functions. For assistance with these documents, please contact the Department's Licensing Flag Section.


License information taken from records of the Department of Real Estate on 2/25/2024 4:54:31 PM
License Type:
BROKER

Name:
Staehling, Lorene Mc Beth

Mailing Address:
12770 EL CAMINO REAL
SUITE 100 BHHS RELOCATION
SAN DIEGO, CA 92130

License ID:
00685022

Expiration Date:
12/30/24

License Status:
LICENSED

Salesperson License Issued:
10/12/78 (Unofficial -- taken from secondary records)

Broker License Issued:
12/31/08

Former Name(s):
Mc Beth, Lorene Judy

Main Office:
12770 EL CAMINO REAL
SUITE 100
SAN DIEGO, CA 92130

DBA
NO CURRENT DBAS

Branches:
NO CURRENT BRANCHES

Affiliated Licensed Corporation(s):
01350268 - Officer Expiration Date: 05/11/15
La Mesa Partners Inc
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 05/12/15

01883372 - Officer Expiration Date: 05/28/14
560 Ventures Incorporated
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 05/29/14

Broker Associate for:
License ID: 01317331
Pickford Real Estate Inc
12770 EL CAMINO REAL STE 100
SAN DIEGO, CA 92130

Former Broker Associate for:
License ID: 01350268
La Mesa Partners Inc
From 06/08/2018 to 08/14/2019

Comment:
NO DISCIPLINARY ACTION

NO OTHER PUBLIC COMMENTS

>>>> Public information request complete <<<<