STATE OF CALIFORNIA
DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE


In reviewing a licensee's information, please be aware that license discipline information may have been removed from a licensee's record pursuant to Business & Professions Code Section 10083.2 (c). However, discipline information may be available from the California Department of Real Estate upon submittal of a request, or by calling the Department's public information line at 1-877-373-4542.
The license information shown below represents public information. It will not reflect pending licensing changes which are being reviewed for subsequent updating. Although the business and mailing addresses of real estate licensees are included, this information is not intended for mass mailing purposes.
Some historical disciplinary action documents may not be in compliance with certain accessibility functions. For assistance with these documents, please contact the Department's Licensing Flag Section.


License information taken from records of the Department of Real Estate on 6/12/2024 5:36:36 PM
License Type:
BROKER

Name:
Smith, Debra Moore

Mailing Address:
684 W EVANS CREEK RD
ROGUE RIVER, OR 97537

License ID:
00621889

Expiration Date:
08/13/26

License Status:
LICENSED

MLO License Endorsement

NMLS ID: 335342 (Click here to check the status of the MLO License Endorsement )

Broker License Issued:
05/02/86 (Unofficial -- taken from secondary records)

Former Name(s):
Moore, Debra Ann

Nietner, Debra Ann

Main Office:
1900 CAMDEN AVE
SUITE 201-D
SAN JOSE, CA 95124

DBA
American Mortgage Network Moore
Real Estate Loans
ACTIVE FROM 12/20/1994 TO 05/01/2010

Amerimac Moore Real Estate Loans
ACTIVE FROM 10/18/1989 TO 05/01/2010

Amn Moore Real Estate Loans
ACTIVE FROM 12/20/1994 TO 05/01/2010

A-Moore Real Estate Loans
ACTIVE FROM 09/21/1992 TO 05/01/2010

Debby Moore Real Estate Loans
ACTIVE FROM 03/08/1999 TO 05/01/2010

Moore Real Estate Loans
ACTIVE FROM 12/06/1988 TO 05/01/2010

NO CURRENT DBAS

Branches:
120 W MAIN ST STE B
RIPON, CA 95366

Affiliated Licensed Corporation(s):
01328212 - Officer Expiration Date: 02/22/26
Marguerite Nogosek Incorporated

Comment:
NO DISCIPLINARY ACTION

NO OTHER PUBLIC COMMENTS

>>>> Public information request complete <<<<