STATE OF CALIFORNIA
DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE


In reviewing a licensee's information, please be aware that license discipline information may have been removed from a licensee's record pursuant to Business & Professions Code Section 10083.2 (c). However, discipline information may be available from the California Department of Real Estate upon submittal of a request, or by calling the Department's public information line at 1-877-373-4542.
The license information shown below represents public information. It will not reflect pending licensing changes which are being reviewed for subsequent updating. Although the business and mailing addresses of real estate licensees are included, this information is not intended for mass mailing purposes.
Some historical disciplinary action documents may not be in compliance with certain accessibility functions. For assistance with these documents, please contact the Department's Licensing Flag Section.


License information taken from records of the Department of Real Estate on 2/27/2024 11:56:54 AM
License Type:
BROKER

Name:
Olsen, Sue

Mailing Address:
631 AUGUSTA DR
MORAGA, CA 94556

License ID:
00616156

Expiration Date:
07/27/24

License Status:
LICENSED

Broker License Issued:
04/11/80 (Unofficial -- taken from secondary records)

Former Name(s):
Olsen, Susan Mathey

Main Office:
2501 MISSION ST
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94110

DBA
Better Homes Realty Lafayette
ACTIVE FROM 06/11/1985 TO 02/13/1990

Sue Olsen Associates
ACTIVE FROM 04/06/1983 TO 06/11/1985

NO CURRENT DBAS

Branches:
NO CURRENT BRANCHES

Affiliated Licensed Corporation(s):
00413287 - Officer Expiration Date: 02/07/92
Bethola Incorporated
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 02/08/92

01301392 - Officer Expiration Date: 01/30/05
Village Associates Real Estate
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 01/31/05

Broker Associate for:
License ID: 02014153
Side, Inc.
580 4TH ST
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107

Former Broker Associate for:
License ID: 01486075
Vanguard Properties, Inc.
From 02/27/2019 to 02/08/2022

Comment:
NO DISCIPLINARY ACTION

NO OTHER PUBLIC COMMENTS

>>>> Public information request complete <<<<