STATE OF CALIFORNIA
DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE


In reviewing a licensee's information, please be aware that license discipline information may have been removed from a licensee's record pursuant to Business & Professions Code Section 10083.2 (c). However, discipline information may be available from the California Department of Real Estate upon submittal of a request, or by calling the Department's public information line at 1-877-373-4542.
The license information shown below represents public information. It will not reflect pending licensing changes which are being reviewed for subsequent updating. Although the business and mailing addresses of real estate licensees are included, this information is not intended for mass mailing purposes.
Some historical disciplinary action documents may not be in compliance with certain accessibility functions. For assistance with these documents, please contact the Department's Licensing Flag Section.


License information taken from records of the Department of Real Estate on 6/24/2024 10:09:34 PM
License Type:
BROKER

Name:
Silver, Susan N

Mailing Address:
852 BUCKNAM
CAMPBELL, CA 95008

License ID:
00587786

Expiration Date:
09/10/25

License Status:
LICENSED

Broker License Issued:
08/10/81 (Unofficial -- taken from secondary records)

Former Name(s):
Bolla, Susan N

Main Office:
852 BUCKNAM
CAMPBELL, CA 95008

DBA
NO CURRENT DBAS

Branches:
NO CURRENT BRANCHES

Affiliated Licensed Corporation(s):
00792896 - Officer Expiration Date: 08/19/92
R W Silver Incorporated
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 08/20/92

01790743 - Officer Expiration Date: 01/25/11
SBCSQUARED Inc
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 01/26/11

Broker Associate for:
License ID: 01878277
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
2603 CAMINO RAMON, SUITE 200
SAN RAMON, CA 94583

Former Broker Associate for:
License ID: 01354442
Intero Real Estate Services Inc
From 01/06/2020 to 06/02/2021

License ID: 01878277
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
From 04/06/2018 to 08/05/2019

Comment:
NO DISCIPLINARY ACTION

NO OTHER PUBLIC COMMENTS

>>>> Public information request complete <<<<