STATE OF CALIFORNIA
DEPARTMENT OF REAL ESTATE


In reviewing a licensee's information, please be aware that license discipline information may have been removed from a licensee's record pursuant to Business & Professions Code Section 10083.2 (c). However, discipline information may be available from the California Department of Real Estate upon submittal of a request, or by calling the Department's public information line at 1-877-373-4542.
The license information shown below represents public information. It will not reflect pending licensing changes which are being reviewed for subsequent updating. Although the business and mailing addresses of real estate licensees are included, this information is not intended for mass mailing purposes.
Some historical disciplinary action documents may not be in compliance with certain accessibility functions. For assistance with these documents, please contact the Department's Licensing Flag Section.


License information taken from records of the Department of Real Estate on 6/23/2024 2:42:24 PM
License Type:
CORPORATION

Name:
Willow Creek Investments Inc

Mailing Address:
1124 MERIDIAN AVE
SAN JOSE, CA 95125

License ID:
00833792

Expiration Date:
07/27/08

License Status:
EXPIRED *** RESTRICTED ***

Corporation License Issued:
05/04/82 (Unofficial -- taken from secondary records)

Former Name(s):
Badagliacco Investments
Incorporated

Main Office:
NO CURRENT MAIN OFFICE ADDRESS ON FILE

Licensed Officer(s):
DESIGNATED OFFICER
00830615 - Expiration Date: 07/27/08
Borch, Steven Harold
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 07/28/08
**THIS OFFICER IS NOT RESTRICTED. THIS CORP IS RESTRICTED.**

00683354 - Expiration Date: 10/05/02
Badagliacco, Colleen Ann
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 10/06/02
**THIS OFFICER IS NOT RESTRICTED. THIS CORP IS RESTRICTED.**

00683498 - Expiration Date: 07/27/04
Badagliacco, Dennis John
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 07/28/04
**THIS OFFICER IS RESTRICTED. THIS CORP IS RESTRICTED.**

00402647 - Expiration Date: 07/27/04
Coonrod, Kenneth Lee
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 07/28/04
**THIS OFFICER IS NOT RESTRICTED. THIS CORP IS RESTRICTED.**

00610049 - Expiration Date: 07/27/04
Shehan, Vernon
OFFICER LICENSE EXPIRED AS OF 07/28/04
**THIS OFFICER IS NOT RESTRICTED. THIS CORP IS RESTRICTED.**

DBA
Re/Max Valley Properties
ACTIVE AS OF 07/28/2000

Valley Associates
ACTIVE FROM 05/04/1982 TO 05/03/1986

Valley Investments
ACTIVE FROM 05/04/1982 TO 05/03/1986

Valley Properties & Associates
ACTIVE FROM 05/04/1982 TO 05/03/1986

Valley Properties Corporation
ACTIVE FROM 05/04/1982 TO 05/03/1986

Valley Properties Inc
ACTIVE FROM 05/04/1982 TO 05/03/1986

Valley Properties Investment
Company
ACTIVE FROM 05/04/1982 TO 05/03/1986

Valley Properties Investments
ACTIVE FROM 05/04/1982 TO 05/03/1986

Valley Properties Of Santa Clara
County
ACTIVE FROM 05/04/1982 TO 05/03/1986

Valley Properties Real Estate
ACTIVE FROM 05/04/1982 TO 05/03/1986

Valley Realty
ACTIVE FROM 05/04/1982 TO 05/03/1986

Branches:
NO CURRENT BRANCHES

Comment:
08/17/99 - H- 7739 SF

12/14/99 - H- 7739 SF FOR OFFICER DENNIS BADAGLIACCO

07/07/00 - REVOKED-RIGHT TO RESTRICTED LICENSE

07/07/00 - OFFICER DENNIS BADAGLIACCO REVOKED-RIGHT TO RESTRICTED LICENSE

NO OTHER PUBLIC COMMENTS

Disciplinary or Formal Action
Documents:

H07739SF_P.pdf

>>>> Public information request complete <<<<